Clone-A-Willy Kit Review

AlexSuzeThe thought of preserving your cock in vibrator form for posterity may or may not appeal to you, but it certainly intrigues a lot of people. There are a number of kits available, the best known being the Clone-A –Willy kit.

The hardest part of using the kit is what Suze has termed the sacrificial erection. Not being one to let one of my erections pass her by she was a little non-plussed at having to waste this one to create a Clone-A –Willy kit. She was of course consoled by the thought of having two of my cocks to use afterwards.

This is not something that we found you could do in a single evening.

The best way to use this kit is with a friend, a very special friend. Because it’s only two minutes from when you start mixing the gel powder (with which you create the mould) until it sets you have to get your timing absolutely spot on.

You have to measure the plastic tube that the kit comes in to the length of your erect penis plus one inch. If you’re like me the 12” long packing will not be long enough so you’ll have to improvise an extension.

I wish! Seriously though, cover the cut ends with duck tape, otherwise you’ll be explaining the peculiar lacerations from jagged plastic in the A & E (ER) for hours.

Take the phone off the hook.

Wash Mr Pecker thoroughly.

Get your friend to help you achieve a suitably proud state. Suze was, as always, exemplary in this respect, but sadly I cannot offer her services to anyone else using this kit. Find your own special friend ;)

Tip for the assistant; If you’re doing this in the kitchen as we did, kneel on a towel. It brings a whole new meaning to the phrase housemaid’s knee.

I had pre-measured 425ml of water at 37 degrees Celsius, but had to top this up when I reached the required state and pour off the excess because of cooling. Mixing this stuff while being blown is quite surreal, and even with both hands free, a bit of a panic! Anyway, you end up with a lumpy grey mixture that I poured into the mould tube, then immersed Mr Pecker.

All I can say is that it’s like sticking your cock in tepid porridge. The gel starts setting as soon as you mix it so you feel almost immediately immobilised. My instinct at this point would normally be to thrust, not advisable as you’ll fail to get a good cast and it would prove messy. The warmth and lack of movement meant that by the time the gel had hardened I was already heading for a suitable size to withdraw.

The gel is water based so a) easy to clean up and b) does not heat up as it solidified, which was one fear I had. You don’t want a roasted cock now do you!

The instructions say to allow two hours for the mould to air-dry. After two hours and the mould was solid but still wet, so it would be later that night before I could cast the positive image of my dinkle, complete with vibrator, in the two part rubber compound. As time was getting on we left the mould to cure for 24 hours. Luckily nobody came round during that time to ask what the plastic tube with the grey stuff in it was.

The mould doesn’t quite set but it needs to be to be able to flex whilst casting takes place. Note: the mould does shrink slightly (about 5% in length), so guys don’t be upset by the finished result. LOL.

As instructed I cut a piece of card to fit over the top of the mould providing support for the vibrator insert. I removed a circle of card from the centre just large enough to insert the vibrator through, leaving the end exposed so that it can be turned and batteries inserted.

Now I combined the two part rubber compound in an old glass jar and mixed the two parts together with the stir stick provided. When blended I poured them in to the mould, leaving as instructed a 2.5cm gap to the top to allow for the vibrator. Don’t worry guys there is enough compound left over to be able to cast a cock the size of John Holmes. ;) Then I placed the card complete with vibrator inserted in to the end of the cast.

A word of advice at this point, make sure you weight down the end of the vibrator because it has a tendency to rise out of the cast as it sets. You don’t need much weight just enough to keep it submerged. Then we had to wait for the rubber compound to cure, I’m not the most patient of people but I knew it would be worth the wait.

I now had to leave the mould in the kitchen on the work surface for the next 24 hours. Again no visitors, phew. A mould would be bad enough but how would you explain a cast of a cock with a vibrator sticking out the top sitting on your work surface? Some people may cast little Beatrix Potter animals but not me. :)

Well, I made it and managed not to keep taking a poke at the mould for the curing period. The mixture does feel slightly tacky to the touch at first but it is fully set. I gently removed it from the flexible mould and out popped the most perfect Mini Alex. There was just one thing left to do in the cloning process…shave the cock. Yes, you did read that correctly. During the casting process air got trapped and created little bubbles of rubber on my willy which need to be taken off.

The whole process from start to finish is simple and straightforward, just add cock and off you go.